Log-in
Call Toll-Free: 877-922-4372 

GEJIE BU SHING WAN / Authentic

Patent Medicine

$ 8.95
- +

GEJIE BU SHING WAN aka GE JIE BU SHEN WAN

CAUTION: GE JIE BU SHING WAN can be very stimulating and should not be taken by those with YIN deficiency heat.  Also, Do Not Take During Common Cold or Similar Condition

 

50 Capsules

Information

Ge Jie Bu Shing Wan is a popular and well-known herbal supplement that supports the health of the internal organs and helps maintain general well being. This has the special function to strengthen kidney yang and congenital jing. Tonifies the lung yin, strengthen Qi and nourishes the blood. *

Ingredients:

Chinese Pin Yin

Common Name

Latin Name

mg

Ge Jie

Gecko

Gecko

500

Dong Chong Xia Cao

Cordyceps

Cordyceps Sinensis

100

Ren Shen

Ginseng

Radix Ginseng

100

Yin Yang Huo

 

Epimedium

 

Herba Epimedii  

 

300

Rou Cong Rong

Cistanche

Herba Cistanche

260

Huang Qi

Astragalus Root

Radix Astragali

200

Gou Qi Zi

Lycium Fruit, Wolfberry Fruit

Fructus Lycii

200

Bai Zhu 

White Atractylodes

Rhizoma Atractylodis Macrocephalae

200

Fu Ling

Poria, Tuckahoe

Sclerotium Poriae Cocos

140

Actions:

Nourish kidneys, strengthen kidney yang and congenital jing. Tonifies lung yin, strengthen Qi and nourishes the blood. 

Indications:

General weakness, weakness due to long illness, or during a chronic disease, overfatigue due to excessive work, degenerative conditions, over-urinating, lumbago due to deficiency of the kidney and liver, difficulty breathing, chronic cough (with or without phlegm).

Directions:

Take 3 or 4 pills, 2 or 3 times a day, around mealtime.

 

Note: Chinese Medicine can be potent, and potentially complex; Self diagnosis and treatment aren't recommended for difficult, chronic, or reoccurring conditions. This may be especially true for practitioners. Remember the adage, "The doctor who treats himself has a fool for a patient"I Best to find a nearby practitioner.  In the U.S., you can find one near you at AcupunctureAmerica.com. Or you can start an e-mail/phone consultation at modest cost  at Online-Herbal-Consultation

*These statements have not been evaluated by the US Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Scroll to top
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out