Dr. Shen’s Gan Mao Ling Great for Any Stage of Cold

Purchase Online
Dr Shens Gan Mao Ling 60 TAB Label - California Version - supplement Facts, Serving Size 3 Tablets, Amount per Serving, % Daily Value, llex Radix 703.5 mg, Evodiae Folium 462 mg, Viticis Folium 273 mg, Chrysanthemum Flos 273 mg, Isatidis radix 273 mg, Lonicerae Flos 105 mg, Menthe Folium 10.5 mg * daily value not established - ALSO KNOWN AS; llex Root 33.5%, Evodia Leaf 22%, Vitex Leaf 1% Honeysuckle Flower 5%, Mint Leaf 0.5%

Also known as: Ganmaoling

When to Use Gan Mao Ling

GAN MAO LING, or “Common Cold Effective Remedy,” though technically a remedy for Wind-Heat, can be used for both Wind-Heat patterns, and for Wind-Cold patterns. It can be taken at any stage, and like YIN CHIAO pills, should be used as soon as possible when exposed to colds or similar conditions. It’s been our experience that GAN MAO LING works best for Wind-Evil Invasion, which begins in the nose; whereas YIN CHIAO pills appear to be more effective for Evils first noticed in the throat.

Dosage

3 tablets, every three or four hours; or as prescribed by your healthcare provider.  

Safety

For the relief of acute symptoms. Do not use longterm for immune enhancement. Pregnant women and nursing mothers should consult their health care providers before using any supplement.

Traditional Chinese Medicine is powerful and reliable, but it can be complex. Self-diagnosis and self-treatment aren’t recommended for chronic, recurring, or serious illness.

Quality Guarantee

At Dr. Shen’s, we use the finest grades of herbs. We import all of our herbs whole, rather than as powders, so we can inspect them for authenticity and quality. We screen for mold, metals, and micro-organisms. We test tablets for dissolvability and coat them for easy swallowing. Our excipients are minimal, always natural, and always vegetarian. All ingredients are listed on compliant labels.

Ingredients

Ilex Root (Gang Mei Gen) Radix Ilicis Asprellae
Clears Heat and Resolves Toxins

Evodia Leaf (San Cha Ku) Radix-Ramus Evodiae
Clears Heat and Resolves Toxins

Vitex Leaf (Wu Zhi Gan) Herba Viticis
Disperses Wind-Heat, Cools Lung Heat

Woad Root (Ban Len Gen) Radix Isatidis
Clears Heat, Cleans Toxin

Chrysanthemum Flower (Ju Hua) Flos Chrysanthemum
Disperses Wind-Heat, Clears Liver Heat, Cools Lung Heat

Honeysuckle Flower (Jin Yin Hua) Flos Lonicerae
Clears Heat, Cleans Toxin, Relieves Surface

Mint Leaf (Bo He) Herba Mentha
Clears Head and Eyes, Benefits Throat, Disperses Wind Heat

Purchase Online

Purchase Our Products Online and Nationwide

PCC Natural Markets Since 1953
Whole Foods Market
Kroger
Sprouts Farmers Market
Market of Choice
Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins
New Seasons Market

Related Products

Dr. Shen’s Extra Strength 100% Herbal Dietary Supplement Yin Chiao Honeysuckle & Forsythia Pills Cold Stop at the first sign of a cold 750 mg 90 tablets Net Wt. 2.38 oz. 67.5 Grams Made in the USA Yin Chiao Pills No Drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Tablets made in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. Net wt. 2.38 oz. 675 grams, 750 MG 90 tablets Early Stage Cold Support

Yin Chiao Early Stage Cold Support
Herbs for Early Stage Cold

Dr Shen's Zong Gan Ling - 90 Tablets Dr. Shens Zong Gan Ling - 60 tablets Gluten Free Premium Herbal Supplement No drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Made in USA Tablets made in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. Advanced Stage Cold Support Net wt 2.38 oz, 67.5 grams 750 MG, 90 tablets

Zong Gan Ling Pills
Alleviates severe cold symptoms

Dr. Shen’s Sinus
Herbs for Nasal & Sinus Congestion

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine presents unique treatments for over 50 common diseases and conditions, offering fresh insight and hope to those searching for answers to tehir health problems. Its simple, straightforward style makes Chinese medicine understandable for most people and usable for everyone.

“…an inspiration as well as a comprehensive and practical guide for all who are drawn to the deep wisdom and enormous health benefits of Chinese traditional medicine.”

Efrem Kornold, OMD, LAc, Co-Author of Between Heaven and Earth, a Guide to Chinese Medicine,

FREE PREVIEW – DOWNLOAD CHAPTER 2: A Patient’s Guide to Acupuncture and Herbs

DOWNLOAD NOW
A patients guide to chinese medicine Dr. Shen's handbook of Herbs and Acupuncture by Joel Harvey Schreck
A patients guide to chinese medicine Dr. Shen's handbook of Herbs and Acupuncture by Joel Harvey Schreck

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine presents unique treatments for over 50 common diseases and conditions, offering fresh insight and hope to those searching for answers to their health problems. Its simple, straightforward style makes Chinese medicine understandable for most people and usable for everyone.

“…An inspiration as well as a comprehensive and practical guide for all who are drawn to the deep wisdom and enormous health benefits of Chinese traditional medicine.”

Efrem Kornold, OMD, LAc, Co-Author of Between Heaven and Earth, a Guide to Chinese Medicine

FREE EXCERPT – DOWNLOAD CHAPTER 2: A Patient’s Guide to Acupuncture and Herbs

DOWNLOAD INSTANTLY