Dr. Shen’s Good Sleep

Purchase Online
Good Sleep Supplement Facts Serving Size 3 tablets Amount For 1 Serving % Daily Value Ziziphi Semen (Sour Date Seed) 315mg* Biota Orientalis Semen( Arbor Vitae Seeds) 315 mg* Schisandra Fructus (Five Flavor Fruit) 315 mg* Gardenia Fructus ( Gardenia Fruit) 315 mg* Anemarrhena Radix ( Siberian Milk Wort) 210 mg* Poria Cocos Sclerotium (Hoelin Mushroom) 105 mg* Junci Effusi Medull (Bulrush) 105 mg* Glycyrrhiza Radix (Licorice Root) 84 mg* Panax Ginseng ( Ginseng Root) 21 mg* * Daily Value not established ALSO KNOWN AS: Suan Zoa Ren 15%, Bai Shi Ren 15%, Wu Wie zi 15%, Zhi Zi 15%, Zhi Mu 10%, Dan Shen 10%, Fu Shen 5%, Bai Zhu 5 %, Deng Xin Cao 5%, Gan Cao 4%, Ren Shen 1%

Also known as: SHUI DE AN

Herbs for the Mind and A Better Night’s Sleep with No Drowsiness
This herbal supplement Nourishes the Heart and Calms the Spirit to support a better night’s sleep. It also Clears Heat from the Heart encouraging a sense of well-being by gently soothing anxiousness or restlessness.

In Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM), the term disturbed SHEN means spirit. The term Disturbed Shen indicates that our spirit is unsettled, disturbed and agitated by our mind, nervous system, or environment.

Dr. Shen’s Good Sleep are used for a wide range of Disturbed Shen signs and symptoms, including poor sleep, anxiousness, irritability, or a rancorous disposition. The product notably contains no heavy metal mineral stabilizing herbs such as loadstone, oyster shell, or cinnabar, which are used in some other Chinese herbal sleep preparations. This makes Dr. Shen’s Good Sleep safe for long-term use.

When to Use Dr. Shen’s Good Sleep

  • Difficulty Falling Asleep
  • Anxiousness
  • Nervousness
  • Heart YIN or Blood Deficiency
  • Unsettled Spirit

Dosage

3 tablets, every three or four hours; or as prescribed by your healthcare provider.

Safety

Pregnant women should consult their healthcare providers before taking any supplements.

Though this formula is not considered to cause drowsiness, please assess your own reaction before performing hazardous activities such as driving, operating machinery, etc., while taking these herbs.

Traditional Chinese Medicine, when used properly, is powerful and reliable, but it can also be complex. Self-diagnosis and self-treatment aren’t recommended for chronic, recurring, or serious illness.

Quality Guarantee

At Dr. Shen’s, we use the finest grades of herbs. We import all of our herbs whole, rather than as powders, so we can inspect them for authenticity and quality. We screen for mold, metals, and microorganisms. We test tablets for dissolvability and coat them for easy swallowing. Our excipients are minimal, always natural, and always vegetarian. All ingredients are listed on compliant labels.

Ingredients

Sour Date Seed (Zizyphus Semen) Suan Zao Ren
Nourishes the Heart, Calms the Spirit

Red Sage Root (Salvia Radix) Dan Shen
Clears Heat from the Heart, Invigorates the Heart Blood

Siberian Milk Wort (Anemarrhena Rz) Zhi Mu
Clears Heat, Quells Fire, Tonifies the Yin

Arbor Vitae Seed (Biota Semen) Bai Zi Ren
Nourishes the Heart, Calms the Spirit

Atractylodes Root (Atractylodes Rx) Bai Zhu
Tonifies the Spleen, Aids Digestion and Assimilation

Schizandra Fruit (Schisandra Fructus) Wu Wei Zi
Astringes the Essence, Calms the Spirit

Heart of Poria (Poria Cocos, hoelin) Fu Shen
Calms the Spirit, Aids Digestion and Assimilation

Gardenia Seed (Gardenia Semen) Zhi Zi
Clears Heat from the Heart, Relieves Irritability & Restlessness

Bulrush (Medula Junci) Deng Xin Cao
Drains Heart Heat, Relieves Anxiousness

Ginseng Root (Panax Ginseng Rx) Ren Shen
Benefits the Heart Qi, Calms the Spirit, Tonifies Original Qi

Licorice Root (Glycyrrhiza Rx) Gan Cao
Aids in the Assimilation of Other Herbs (Harmonizes)

Purchase Online

Purchase Our Products Online and Nationwide

PCC Natural Markets Since 1953
Whole Foods Market
Kroger
Sprouts Farmers Market
Market of Choice
Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins
New Seasons Market

Related Products

Dr. Shen's Free & Easy also known as Bupleurum and Dang Gui, Shao Yao Wan, or Halao Yao San No drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Assembled in USA Tablets assembled in the USA in FDA inspected GMP approved factories using the finest herbs. 75 MG 200 tablets NET WT 5.29 OZ. (150 GRAMS) Herbs for Stress (Constrained Qi)

No Stress For 900 Years
Relieves constrained qi in the chest

Dr. Shen's Women's Precious Herbal Menstrual Pain Remedy Also known as Dang Gui Pills, Tang Kwei Pills, Eight Treasures Pills, or Ba Zhen Wan No drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Assembled in approved facilities using the finest herbs. 750 mg 200 tablets. NET WT. 5.29 OZ. ( 150 GRAMS) Herbs for Menstrual Good Health

Dr. Shen’s Women’s Precious
Herbs for Menstrual Good Health

Dr. Shen's Stomach Curing Pills No Drugs, dyes animal products, endangered species or preservatives. Tablets assembled in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. 750 MG 80 Tablets Herbs for Nausea & Hangover NET WT 2.11 OZ. (60 GRAMS)

No More Nausea
Herbs for Nausea & Hangovers

A patients guide to chinese medicine Dr. Shen's handbook of Herbs and Acupuncture by Joel Harvey Schreck

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine presents unique treatments for over 50 common diseases and conditions, offering fresh insight and hope to those searching for answers to their health problems. Its simple, straightforward style makes Chinese medicine understandable for most people and usable for everyone.

“…An inspiration as well as a comprehensive and practical guide for all who are drawn to the deep wisdom and enormous health benefits of Chinese traditional medicine.”

Efrem Kornold, OMD, LAc, Co-Author of Between Heaven and Earth, a Guide to Chinese Medicine

FREE EXCERPT – DOWNLOAD CHAPTER 2: A Patient’s Guide to Acupuncture and Herbs

DOWNLOAD INSTANTLY