Dr. Shen’s Stomach Curing For Nausea and Queasiness

Purchase Online
Curing Supplement Facts Serving size 3 tablets Amount for 1 serving Poria Cocos Fu Ling 352.5 mg Coix Semen Yi Yi Ren 22.5 mg Magnolia Cx. Huo Po 184.5 mg Pogostemi Herba Huo Xiang 184.5 mg Attractylodis Rz. Bai Zhu 184.5 mg Oryzae Germin. Gu Ya 180 mg Puerariae Rx. Ge Gen 169.5 mg Saussureae Rx. Mu Xian 162 mg Angelica Dahurica Rx BaiZhi 162 mg Crataegi Frucutus Shan Zha 117 mg herba Mentha Bo He 945 mg Citri RubrumExoc. Chen Pi 92.25 mg Chrysanthemi Flos Ju Hua 83.25 mg Gastrodia Rz. Tian Ma 81 mg Daily Value not established Tablets bout with arabic gum silica natural stearic acid

Also known as: Curing Pills, Culing Pills, PO CHAI

When to Use Dr. Shen’s Stomach Curing:

Normal digestive QI moves downward, but at times, digestive QI can rebel and go upward. Dr. Shen’s Stomach Curing Pills help to quickly redirect rebellious QI downward.  You can usually feel relief in less than 15 minutes.

  • Food Stagnation
  • Nausea
  • Hangover Remedy
  • Upset Stomach
  • Overeating
  • Motion Sickness
  • Indigestion
  • Chemo-related Nausea

Dosage

3 tablets, every three or four hours; or as prescribed by your healthcare provider.  

Safety

Curing pills are meant for the occasional use of minor discomforts. For chronic stomach or other digestive complaints, please see your healthcare provider.

Curing Pills are generally considered safe for everyone, nevertheless, pregnant women are advised to consult with their healthcare providers before using any supplement. Traditional Chinese Medicine, when used properly, is powerful and reliable, but it can also be complex. Self-diagnosis and self-treatment aren’t recommended for chronic, recurring, or serious illness.

Quality Guarantee

At Dr. Shen’s, we use the finest grades of herbs. We import all of our herbs whole, rather than as powders, so we can inspect them for authenticity and quality. We screen for mold, metals, and microorganisms. We test tablets for dissolvability and coat them for easy swallowing. Our excipients are minimal, always natural, and always vegetarian. All ingredients are listed on compliant labels.

Ingredients

Costus Root (Saussureae Radix) Mu Xiang
Regulates the Qi, Dissipates stagnant intestinal Qi, Alleviates Pain

Angelica Root (Angelica Dahurica) Bai Zhi
Expels Wind, Releases Surface, Alleviates Pain, Reduces Swelling, Expels Dampness and Alleviates Discharge

Hawthorn Fruit (Crataegi Fructus) Shan Zha
Dissolves Food Stagnation, Strengthens Stomach

Mint Leaf (Mentha Folium) Bo He
Frees Constrained Qi, Clears the Head and Eyes, Disperses Wind Heat

Citrus Peel (Citri Rubrum Exocarpum) Chen Pi
Moves the Qi, Strengthens Spleen, Dries Dampness, Directs the Qi Downward, Prevents Stagnation

Chrysanthemum (Chrysanthemomi Flos) Ju Hua
Disperses Wind, Clears Heat from the Eyes, Pacifies the Liver

Ornamental Orchid (Gastrodia Rhiz) Tian Ma
Pacifies the Liver, Extinguishes Wind, Alleviates Pain, Disperses Painful Obstruction

Hoelin Mushroom (Poria Cocos) Fu Ling
Quiets the Heart, Calms the Spirit, Harmonizes the Middle, Strengthens Stomach/Spleen

Job’s Tears (Coicis Semen) Yi Yi Ren
Leaches our Dampness, Strengthens Stomach/Spleen, Clears Damp Heat, Reduces Diarrhea

Magnolia Bark (Magnolia Cortex) Hou Po
Moves the Qi, Transforms Dampness, Resolves Stagnation, Directs Rebellious Qi Downward

Patchouli (Agastach Pogostemi) Huo Xiang
Transforms Dampness, Releases the Exterior, Harmonizes the Center, Expels Dampness

White Atractylodis (Atractylodis Rizome) Bai Zhu
Benefits the Qi, Stabilizes the Exterior, Strengthens the Spleen, Dries Dampness

Rice Sprout (Oryzae Germinantus) Gu Ya
Dissolves Food Stagnation, Strengthens Stomach

Kudzu Root (Pueraria Radix) Ge Gen
Clears Heat, Releases Muscles of Upper Body, Nourishes Fluids

Purchase Online

Purchase Our Products Online and Nationwide

PCC Natural Markets Since 1953
Whole Foods Market
Kroger
Sprouts Farmers Market
Market of Choice
Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins
New Seasons Market

Related Products

Constipation Cured
A laxative that’s good for you

No Stress For 900 Years
Relieves constrained qi in the chest

Dr. Shen's Good Sleep & No worries pill Chinese Herbs Herbs to Nourish the Heart & Calm the Spirit Made in USA Pills Gluten Free Herbs Premium Herbal Supplement No Drugs, dyes animal products, endangered species or prescriptives. Tablest made in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. Net wt 370 oz. 105 grams 150 tablets

Good Sleep and No Worries
Clear heat from the heart to improve sleep

A patients guide to chinese medicine Dr. Shen's handbook of Herbs and Acupuncture by Joel Harvey Schreck

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine presents unique treatments for over 50 common diseases and conditions, offering fresh insight and hope to those searching for answers to their health problems. Its simple, straightforward style makes Chinese medicine understandable for most people and usable for everyone.

“…An inspiration as well as a comprehensive and practical guide for all who are drawn to the deep wisdom and enormous health benefits of Chinese traditional medicine.”

Efrem Kornold, OMD, LAc, Co-Author of Between Heaven and Earth, a Guide to Chinese Medicine

FREE EXCERPT – DOWNLOAD CHAPTER 2: A Patient’s Guide to Acupuncture and Herbs

DOWNLOAD INSTANTLY