Dr. Shen’s Women’s Precious For Menstrual Health

Purchase Online
Dr. Shen's Women's Precious Label Supplements Facts Serving Size 3 tablets Amount for 1 serving % Daily Value Angelica Sinensis Radix 337.5 mg* Rehmannia Radix 337.5 mg* Peony Radix 270 mg* Codonopsis Radix 270 mg* Poria Cocos 270 mg* Atractylodes Rhizome 270 mg* Liguisticum Rhizome 270 mg* Glycyrrhiza Radix 112.5 mg* Angelica Sinensis (concentrate) 112.5 mg* * Daily Value not established. Also known as: Tang Kwei root ( Dang Gui) 15%, Foxglove root (Shu Di Huang) 15%, Codonopsis root ( dang Shen) 12%, Sezchuan Lovage rhizome (Chuan Xiong) 12%, Licorice root( Gan Cao) 5% Tang Kwei (concentrate) 5% Tablets bound with vegetable gum; natural stearic acid; food glaze; silicon dioxide used as a flow agent.

Also known as: BA ZHEN WAN

Dr. Shen’s Women’s Precious

This famous formula for women during childbearing years is also known as BA ZHEN WAN, or Eight Treasures Pill.

When to Use Dr. Shen’s Women’s Precious: 

  • Supports Normal Menstruation
  • Supports Normal Fertility
  • Builds Blood
  • Tonifies QI

Dosage

As a general tonic for maintenance, 2-3 tablets, 1-3 times a day, or as prescribed.

Safety

Do not use during the common cold or other acute respiratory condition.

BA ZHEN WAN is generally considered safe for everyone, nevertheless, pregnant women are advised to consult with their healthcare providers before using any supplement. Traditional Chinese Medicine, when used properly, is powerful and reliable, but it can also be complex. Self-diagnosis and self-treatment aren’t recommended for chronic, recurring, or serious illness.

Quality Guarantee

At Dr. Shen’s, we use the finest grades of herbs. We import all of our herbs whole, rather than as powders, so we can inspect them for authenticity and quality. We screen for mold, metals, and microorganisms. We test tablets for dissolvability and coat them for easy swallowing. Our excipients are minimal, always natural, and always vegetarian. All ingredients are listed on compliant labels.

Ingredients

Dang Gui also known as Tang Kwei, Dong Guay, Angelica Sinensis Radix, Chinese Angelica Root
Strengthens Blood, Invigorates Blood, Harmonizes Blood, Regulates Menses

White Peony Root also known as Bai Shao , Peonia Lactiflora
Nourishes the Blood, Pacifies the Liver, Retains the Yin

Chinese Foxglove Root also known as Shu Di Huang , Rehmannia Glutinosa Radix
Tonifies the Blood, Tonifies the Heart, Liver & Kidneys

Szechuan Lovage Root also known as Chuan Xiong , Liguistici Wallichi
Invigorates the Blood, Promotes the Circulation of Qi(energy), Expels Wind

Poor Man’s Ginseng also known as Dang Shen, Codonopsis Radix
Benefits the Qi(energy), Nourishes Fluids, Strengthens the Lungs and Digestive Organs

Bai Zhu also known as Atractylodes Macrocephala rhizome
Benefits the Qi(energy), Tonifies the Spleen, Dries Dampness

Fu Ling also known as China-root, Poria Cocos, Sclerotium of Tuckahoe, Hoelen Fungus
Leeches out Dampness, Strengthens Digestion, Harmonizes the Middle Burner, Calms the Spirit, Improves the performance of other tonifying herbs.

Chinese Licorice root baked with honey also known as Zhi Gan Cao, Glycyrrhiza Uranelsis radix
Tonifies the Spleen, Benefits the Qi, Detoxifies Fire Poisons, Moderates and Harmonizes other herbs, Improves the performance of other tonifying herbs.

Purchase Online

Purchase Our Products Online and Nationwide

PCC Natural Markets Since 1953
Whole Foods Market
Kroger
Sprouts Farmers Market
Market of Choice
Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins
New Seasons Market

Related Products

Dr. Shen's Two Immortals No drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Assembled in USA Tablets assembled in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. Herbs for Menopause 5.29 OZ. (150 GRAMS) 750 MG 200 tablets

Hormone-Free Menopause Relief
Relieves symptoms of menopause, increases energy and libido

Dr. Shen's Free & Easy also known as Bupleurum and Dang Gui, Shao Yao Wan, or Halao Yao San No drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Assembled in USA Tablets assembled in the USA in FDA inspected GMP approved factories using the finest herbs. 75 MG 200 tablets NET WT 5.29 OZ. (150 GRAMS) Herbs for Stress (Constrained Qi)

No Stress For 900 Years
Relieves constrained qi in the chest

Dr. Shen's Good Sleep & No worries pill Herbs to Nourish the Heart & Calm the Spirit Assembled in USA No Drugs, dyes animal products, endangered species or preservatives. Tablets assembled in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. NET WT 370 oz. (105 GRAMS) 150 tablets

Good Sleep and No Worries

Clear heat from the heart to improve sleep

A patients guide to chinese medicine Dr. Shen's handbook of Herbs and Acupuncture by Joel Harvey Schreck

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine presents unique treatments for over 50 common diseases and conditions, offering fresh insight and hope to those searching for answers to their health problems. Its simple, straightforward style makes Chinese medicine understandable for most people and usable for everyone.

“…An inspiration as well as a comprehensive and practical guide for all who are drawn to the deep wisdom and enormous health benefits of Chinese traditional medicine.”

Efrem Kornold, OMD, LAc, Co-Author of Between Heaven and Earth, a Guide to Chinese Medicine

FREE EXCERPT – DOWNLOAD CHAPTER 2: A Patient’s Guide to Acupuncture and Herbs

DOWNLOAD INSTANTLY