Dr. Shen’s Zong Gan Ling For Severe Cold Symptoms

Purchase Online
Dr. Shen's Zong Gan Ling Supplement Facts Serving Size 3 Tablets Amount per Serving % Daily Value Radix Puerariae 606mg* Radix Illicis Pubescentis 606mg* Herba Verbenae 405mg* Radix Isatidis 318mg* Herba Artemisae 225mg* Gypsum Fibrosum 90mg* * daily value not established ALSO KNOWN AS: Kudzu Root (Ge Gen) 27%, Hairy Holly Root (Mao Tung Ching) 27%, Vervain Plant (Ma pien Tsao) 18%, Woad Root (Ban Lan Gen) 14%, Wormwood Plant (Qing Hao) 10%, Gypsum (Shi Gao) 4%

Also known as: Zhong Gan Ling

When to Use Zong Gan Ling

Use for relief of advanced-staged cold symptoms or similar respiratory condition.

  • Clears heat
  • Dries damp
  • Frees the muscle channels in the upper back, neck, and head
  • Detoxifies

Traditional Chinese Medicine Uses and Properties

  • Wind Cold
  • Wind-Heat Evils

Dosage

3 tablets, every three or four hours; or as prescribed by your health care provider. 

Safety

Zong Gan Ling is used for acute conditions and is not for daily long-term immune building.  For an herbal formula designed for long-term immune enhancement, try Dr. Shen’s Jade Shield pills.

Traditional Chinese Medicine is powerful and reliable, but it can be complex. Self-diagnosis and self-treatment aren’t recommended for chronic, recurring, or serious illness.

Quality Guarantee

At Dr. Shen’s we use the finest grades of herbs. We import all of our herbs whole, rather than as powders, so we can inspect them for authenticity and quality. We screen for mold, metals, and micro-organisms. We test tablets for dissolvability and coat them for easy swallowing. Our excipients are minimal, always natural, and always vegetarian. All ingredients are listed on FDA compliant labels.

Ingredients

Kudzu Root (Ge Gen) Puerariae Radix
Clears Heat, Releases Muscles, Nourishes Fluids

Hairy Holly Root (Mao Tung Ching) Ilicis Pubescentis Radix
Clears toxic Heat, Invigorates Blood

Vervain Plant (Ma Pien Tsao) Verbenae Herba
Clears Heat, Disperses Blood

Woad Root (Ban Len Gen) Radix Isatidis
Quells Heat, Detoxifies Fire Poison, Benefits Throat

Wormwood Plant (Qiang Hao) Artemisae Herba
Clears Heat, Cools Blood, Clears Deficiency Fever, Clears Summer Heat

Gypsum (Shi Gao) Gypsum Fibrosum
Quells Fire, Clears Heat, Clears Stomach Fire Rising to the Head

Purchase Online

Purchase Our Products Online and Nationwide

PCC Natural Markets Since 1953
Whole Foods Market
Kroger
Sprouts Farmers Market
Market of Choice
Lassens Natural Foods & Vitamins
New Seasons Market

Related Products

Dr. Shen's Yin Chiao Dr. Shen’s Gluten Free Premium Herbal Supplement Yin Chiao 750 mg 90 tablets NET WT. 2.38 OZ (67.5 GRAMS) Assembled in the USA Early Stage Cold SupportDr. Shen’s Extra Strength 100% Herbal Dietary Supplement Yin Chiao Honeysuckle & Forsythia Pills Cold Stop at the first sign of a cold 750 mg 90 tablets Net Wt. 2.38 oz. 67.5 Grams Made in the USA Yin Chiao Pills No Drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Tablets made in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. Net wt. 2.38 oz. 675 grams, 750 MG 90 tablets Early Stage Cold Support

Yin Chiao Early Stage Cold Support
Herbs for Early Stage Cold

Dr. Shen's Gan Mao Ling Gluten Free Premium Herbal Supplement No drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Assembled in USA Tablets assembled in the USA in cGMP approved facilities using the finest herbs. Extra Strength Herbal Cold Remedy Assembled in USA 700 MG 60 Tablets NET WT 1.48 OZ. (42 GRAMS)

Gan Mao Ling Pills
Great for any stage of a cold

Dr. Shen's Allergy No drugs, dyes, animal products, endangered species, or preservatives. Assembled in USA Tablets assembled in the USA in GMP approved facilities with the finest herbs. NET WT. 2.38 oz. (675 GRAMS) 750 MG 90 tablets Herbs for Airborne Allergies

Allergy Relief
Alleviates symptoms of airborne allergies

A patients guide to chinese medicine Dr. Shen's handbook of Herbs and Acupuncture by Joel Harvey Schreck

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine

A Patient’s Guide to Chinese Medicine presents unique treatments for over 50 common diseases and conditions, offering fresh insight and hope to those searching for answers to their health problems. Its simple, straightforward style makes Chinese medicine understandable for most people and usable for everyone.

“…An inspiration as well as a comprehensive and practical guide for all who are drawn to the deep wisdom and enormous health benefits of Chinese traditional medicine.”

Efrem Kornold, OMD, LAc, Co-Author of Between Heaven and Earth, a Guide to Chinese Medicine

FREE EXCERPT – DOWNLOAD CHAPTER 2: A Patient’s Guide to Acupuncture and Herbs

DOWNLOAD INSTANTLY